Last updated: Mar 5, 2026

Alexander Sanchez

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1811410269

Alexander Sanchez

Mental Health Counselor

He is located at 2034 East Lincoln Avenue # 387 in Anaheim, CA 92806. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Depression, Isolation, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1811410269. Appointment can be made via the phone number (714) 900-3756. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Alexander Sanchez, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Alexander Sanchez.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated practices

Crittenton Services
801 East Chapman Avenue
Fullerton, 92831 CA
(714) 680-8268

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 44 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Salvador Barrios
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 2035 East Ball Road Anaheim, 92806, CA
Deborah Anne Horner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2035 East Ball Road Anaheim, 92806, CA
Jill Lubarski
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 2035 East Ball Road Anaheim, 92806, CA
Dung Minh Le
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100C 2035 East Ball Road Anaheim, 92806, CA
Marissa Rodriguez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 550 South Colt Street Anaheim, 92806, CA
Cecilia Bendimez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 301 The City Drive South Floor 2 Orange, 92868, CA
Kevin Ewinger
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 200 2035 East Ball Road Anaheim, 92806, CA
Mehrnoosh Sheblid
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2035 East Ball Road Anaheim, 92806, CA
Monique Jeanette Gomez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1932 East Deere Avenue Suite 240 Santa Ana, 92705, CA
Abby Villagrana
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1940 East Deere Avenue Santa Ana, 92705, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Alexander Sanchez?

Alexander Sanchez's office is located at 2034 East Lincoln Avenue # 387 in Anaheim, CA 92806.

Does Alexander Sanchez have affiliation with practices?

Alexander Sanchez is affiliated with Crittenton Services.

What conditions does Alexander Sanchez treat?

Alexander Sanchez provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Career Counseling, Depression, Isolation, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Relationship Issues. For the full list see this list.

Does Alexander Sanchez accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Alexander Sanchez accepts insurance.